AFL Draft Central

LATEST NEWS

Ladder

TAC Cup 2017

Pos Team P W L D F A % Pts
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

2017 AFL National Draft Propective Top 10

 1. Jarrod Brander (Bendigo Pioneers/NSW-ACT)
Key Forward | 193cm | 93kg | GWS Academy

2. Connor Ballenden (UQLD/Queensland)
Key Forward | 198cm | 95kg | Brisbane Academy

3. Jaidyn Stephenson (Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro)
Tall Forward/Midfielder | 188cm | 76kg

4. Darcy Fogarty (Glenelg/South Australia)
Inside Midfielder/Forward | 190cm | 86kg

5. Charlie Spargo (Murray Bushrangers/NSW-ACT)
Inside Midfielder/Forward | 175cm | 75kg

6. Oscar Clavarino (Dandenong Stingrays/Vic Country)
Key Defender | 194cm | 80kg

7. Noah Balta (Calder Cannons/Vic Metro)
Key Utility | 193cm | 88kg

8. Lochie O’Brien (Bendigo Pioneers/Vic Country)
Outside Midfielder | 184cm | 74kg

9. James Worpel (Geelong Falcons/Vic Country)
Inside Midfielder/Forward | 185cm | 82kg

10. Luke Davies-Uniacke (Dandenong Stingrays/Vic Country)
Inside Midfielder | 187cm | 86kg

TAC Cup 2017 Fixture
Round 1

12:00 pm
RAMS Arena, Craigieburn

Northern Knights vs Murray Bushrangers

7:00 pm
RAMS Arena, Craigieburn

Calder Cannons vs Eastern Ranges

2:30 pm
Simonds Stadium

Geelong Falcons vs North Ballarat Rebels

3:15 pm
Punt Road Oval

Murray Bushrangers vs Bendigo Pioneers

7:00 pm
Morwell Recreation Reserve

Gippsland Power vs Dandenong Stingrays

11:00 am
Ikon Park

Sandringham Dragons vs Oakleigh Chargers

2:00 pm
Ikon Park

Western Jets vs Northern Knights

10:00 am
RAMS Arena, Craigieburn

Calder Cannons vs Western Jets

12:00 pm
Simonds Stadium

Geelong Falcons vs Dandenong Stingrays

3:00 pm
Ikon Park

Murray Bushrangers vs Gippsland Power

11:00 am
Ikon Park

Oakleigh Chargers vs Eastern Ranges

2:00 pm
Ikon Park

Sandringham Dragons vs Northern Knights

2:30 pm
Alfredton Recreation Reserve

North Ballarat Rebels vs Bendigo Pioneers

10:00 am
Queen Elizabeth Oval

Bendigo Pioneers vs Gippsland Power

11:00 am
Burbank Oval

Western Jets vs Sandringham Dragons

12:30 pm
Queen Elizabeth Oval

Murray Bushrangers vs Geelong Falcons

3:00 pm
Queen Elizabeth Oval

North Ballarat Rebels vs Dandenong Stingrays

2:00 pm
Preston City Oval

Northern Knights vs Eastern Ranges

3:00 pm
RAMS Arena, Craigieburn

Oakleigh Chargers vs Calder Cannons

7:00 pm
Queen Elizabeth Oval

Oakleigh Chargers vs Bendigo Pioneers

10:30 am
Frankston Oval

Dandenong Stingrays vs Sandringham Dragons

2:00 pm
Burbank Oval

Western Jets vs Gippsland Power

2:00 pm
Marie Wallace Park, Bayswater

Eastern Ranges vs Geelong Falcons

2:30 pm
RAMS Arena, Craigieburn

Calder Cannons vs North Ballarat Rebels

12:00 pm
Box Hill City Oval

Eastern Ranges vs North Ballarat Rebels

1:00 pm
Wangaratta Showgrounds

Murray Bushrangers vs Western Jets

2:30 pm
Warrawee Park

Oakleigh Chargers vs Geelong Falcons

6:30 pm
Queen Elizabeth Oval

Bendigo Pioneers vs Northern Knights

10:30 am
Shepley Oval

Dandenong Stingrays vs Calder Cannons

2:00 pm
Trevor Barker Oval

Sandringham Dragons vs Gippsland Power

10:30 am
Burbank Oval

Western Jets

10:30 am
Preston City Oval

Northern Knights vs Dandenong Stingrays

2:00 pm
Warrawee Park

Oakleigh Chargers vs North Ballarat Rebels

2:00 pm
RAMS Arena, Craigieburn

Calder Cannons vs Murray Bushrangers

2:00 pm
Queen Elizabeth Oval

Bendigo Pioneers vs Sandringham Dragons

2:00 pm
Healesville Football Ground

Eastern Ranges vs Gippsland Power

11:00 am
Simonds Stadium

Geelong Falcons vs Northern Knights

12:00 pm
Wangaratta Showgrounds

Murray Bushrangers vs Sandringham Dragons

1:00 pm
Morwell Recreation Reserve

Gippsland Power vs Calder Cannons

2:30 pm
Box Hill City Oval

Eastern Ranges vs Bendigo Pioneers

1:00 pm
Eureka Stadium

North Ballarat Rebels vs Western Jets

1:00 pm
Shepley Oval

Dandenong Stingrays vs Oakleigh Chargers

7:30 pm
Central Reserve, Colac

Geelong Falcons vs Calder Cannons

10:30 am
Shepley Oval

Dandenong Stingrays vs Eastern Ranges

2:00 pm
Morwell Recreation Reserve

Gippsland Power vs Northern Knights

2:00 pm
Trevor Barker Oval

Sandringham Dragons vs North Ballarat Rebels

1:00 pm
Warrawee Park

Murray Bushrangers vs Oakleigh Chargers

1:00 pm
Queen Elizabeth Oval

Bendigo Pioneers vs Western Jets

10:30 am
Trevor Barker Oval

Sandringham Dragons vs Eastern Ranges

1:00 pm
Deakin University, Geelong

Geelong Falcons vs Gippsland Power

2:00 pm
Warrawee Park

Oakleigh Chargers vs Western Jets

11:00 am
RAMS Arena, Craigieburn

Calder Cannons vs Northern Knights

1:00 pm
Queen Elizabeth Oval

Bendigo Pioneers vs Dandenong Stingrays

2:00 pm
RAMS Arena, Craigieburn

North Ballarat Rebels vs Murray Bushrangers

10:30 am
Box Hill City Oval

Eastern Ranges vs Western Jets

10:30 am
RAMS Arena, Craigieburn

Calder Cannons vs Sandringham Dragons

2:00 pm
Shepley Oval

Dandenong Stingrays vs Murray Bushrangers

2:00 pm
Preston City Oval

Northern Knights vs Oakleigh Chargers

2:00 pm
Morwell Recreation Reserve

Gippsland Power vs North Ballarat Rebels

1:00 pm
Queen Elizabeth Oval

Bendigo Pioneers vs Geelong Falcons

10:30 am
Burbank Oval

Western Jets vs Dandenong Stingrays

11:00 am
Eureka Stadium

North Ballarat Rebels vs Northern Knights

11:30 am
Wangaratta Showgrounds

Murray Bushrangers vs Eastern Ranges

1:00 pm
Trevor Barker Oval

Sandringham Dragons vs Geelong Falcons

2:00 pm
RAMS Arena, Craigieburn

Calder Cannons vs Bendigo Pioneers

2:00 pm
Warrawee Park

Oakleigh Chargers vs Gippsland Power

11:00 am
RAMS Arena, Craigieburn

Calder Cannons vs Dandenong Stingrays

1:00 pm
Eureka Stadium

North Ballarat Rebels vs Eastern Ranges

1:00 pm
Morwell Recreation Reserve

Gippsland Power vs Dandenong Stingrays

2:00 pm
Deakin University, Geelong

Geelong Falcons vs Oakleigh Chargers

11:30 am
Burbank Oval

Western Jets vs Murray Bushrangers

2:00 pm
Preston City Oval

Northern Knights vs Bendigo Pioneers

10:30 am
Shepley Oval

Dandenong Stingrays vs Northern Knights

1:00 pm
Central Reserve, Colac

Geelong Falcons vs Western Jets

2:00 pm
Trevor Barker Oval

Sandringham Dragons vs Bendigo Pioneers

2:00 pm
Morwell Recreation Reserve

Gippsland Power vs Eastern Ranges

1:00 pm
Eureka Stadium

North Ballarat Rebels vs Oakleigh Chargers

1:00 pm
Deakin Reserve, Shepparton

Murray Bushrangers vs Calder Cannons

10:30 am
Warrawee Park

Oakleigh Chargers vs Calder Cannons

11:00 am
Frankston Oval

Sandringham Dragons vs Western Jets

2:00 pm
Box Hill City Oval

Eastern Ranges vs Northern Knights

2:00 pm
Frankston Oval

Dandenong Stingrays vs Gippsland Power

12:00 pm
Queen Elizabeth Oval

Bendigo Pioneers vs Murray Bushrangers

2:00 pm
Eureka Stadium

North Ballarat Rebels vs Geelong Falcons

10:30 am
Burbank Oval

Western Jets vs Oakleigh Chargers

2:00 pm
Shepley Oval

Dandenong Stingrays vs Bendigo Pioneers

2:00 pm
Preston City Oval

Northern Knights vs Calder Cannons

2:00 pm
Morwell Recreation Reserve

Gippsland Power vs Geelong Falcons

2:00 pm
Box Hill City Oval

Eastern Ranges vs Sandringham Dragons

2:00 pm
Ikon Park

Murray Bushrangers vs North Ballarat Rebels

10:00 am
RAMS Arena, Craigieburn

Northern Knights vs Western Jets

1:00 pm
RAMS Arena, Craigieburn

Oakleigh Chargers vs Sandringham Dragons

4:00 pm
RAMS Arena, Craigieburn

Eastern Ranges vs Calder Cannons

10:00 am
Eureka Stadium

Geelong Falcons vs Murray Bushrangers

1:00 pm
Eureka Stadium

Gippsland Power vs Bendigo Pioneers

4:00 pm
Eureka Stadium

Dandenong Stingrays vs North Ballarat Rebels

10:30 am
Trevor Barker Oval

Sandringham Dragons vs Dandenong Stingrays

1:00 pm
Wangaratta Showgrounds

Murray Bushrangers vs Northern Knights

2:00 pm
Warrawee Park

Oakleigh Chargers vs Bendigo Pioneers

2:00 pm
Morwell Recreation Reserve

Gippsland Power vs Western Jets

11:30 am
Eureka Stadium

North Ballarat Rebels vs Calder Cannons

1:00 pm
Central Reserve, Colac

Geelong Falcons vs Eastern Ranges

10:00 am
Ikon Park

Eastern Ranges vs Oakleigh Chargers

1:00 pm
Ikon Park

Northern Knights vs Sandringham Dragons

2:30 pm
RAMS Arena, Craigieburn

Bendigo Pioneers vs North Ballarat Rebels

5:30 pm
RAMS Arena, Craigieburn

Western Jets vs Calder Cannons

11:00 am
Ikon Park

Dandenong Stingrays vs Geelong Falcons

2:00 pm
Ikon Park

Gippsland Power vs Murray Bushrangers

DRAFT CENTRAL

SCOUTING NOTES

PHANTOM DRAFTS

DRAFT PROFILES

More from Draft Central...

Scouting notes

Phantom Drafts

Draft profiles

NEWS CENTRAL

ANALYSIS

NATIONAL CHAMPS

INTERVIEWS

More from News Central...

Analysis

National Champs

Interviews